NATURAL RESOURCES DEFENSE COUNCIL v. JOHNSON, 461 F.3d 164 (2nd Cir. 2006)
[…] These claims could have been addressed using the procedures in Sections 346a(d) and (g), and thus (h).

Because the NRDC Appellants’ claims involve issues that could have been raised using the procedures enumerated in Section 346a(h), this section controls and judicial review is limited to the courts of appeals.

d) Judicial Review Under FIFRA

Even if the FFDCA precludes review of their claims under the APA, the NRDC Appellants claim that FIFRA Section 16a, 7 U.S.C. § 136n(a), provides an alternative ground for jurisdiction. Section 16a states:

Except as otherwise provided in this subchapter, the refusal of the Administrator to cancel or suspend a registration or to change a classification not following a hearing and other final actions of the Administrator not committed to the discretion of the Administrator by law are judicially reviewable by the district courts of the United States.

7 U.S.C. § 136n(a). The NRDC Appellants attempt to avail themselves of Section 16a by claiming that the EPA used a confidential computer model to conduct pesticide exposure assessments even though under FIFRA such a model must “be available for disclosure to the public.” 7 U.S.C. § 136h(d)(1).